Fitzroy Grove is under new management. New amenities coming soon. Now leasing studio to three-bedroom apartments.

The FitzroyGrove
The Fitzroy Grove apartments in Rogers, Arkansas, with stone columns, balconies and a courtyard putting green

Live The Lifestyle

About Fitzroy Grove Apartments

Fitzroy Grove is located at 2950 S Fitzroy Pl in south Rogers, just a short walk from Tuscany Square. Choose from seven thoughtfully designed floor plans, ranging from a 503-square-foot studio to a spacious 1,399-square-foot three-bedroom apartment. Every apartment includes a full-size washer and dryer for added everyday convenience.

Residents can enjoy a welcoming clubhouse featuring a fireside lounge, coffee bar and golf simulator. Outdoors, the community offers a resort-style pool, putting green, pickleball court, grilling areas and a fire pit, offering plenty of ways to relax, unwind and enjoy time at the community.

Clubhouse social lounge with vaulted wood ceilings, fireplace and leather sofas

Amenities

All amenities
Resident relaxing on a lounge chair beside the resort-style pool at Fitzroy Grove
Resort-Style PoolSundeck, loungers & tanning ledge
Indoor golf simulator room with hitting mat and lounge seating
Golf SimulatorPrivate indoor golf bay
Clubhouse social lounge with vaulted wood ceilings, fireplace and leather sofas
ClubhouseFireside lounge & coffee bar
Fitness studio with interactive workout mirrors, yoga mats and stability balls
Fitness CenterOpen 24 hours
Courtyard fire pit with Adirondack chairs under string lights at dusk
Fire-Pit CourtyardAdirondack seating & string lights
Fitzroy Grove apartment buildings with stone columns, private balconies and a courtyard putting green
Putting GreenOutdoor putting green
  • Resort-Style Pool
  • Pickleball
  • Golf Simulator
  • Putting Green
  • Social Lounge
  • Clubhouse
  • 24-Hour Fitness Center
  • Pet Spa
  • Outdoor Grills
  • Business Center

Resident events

Photos from this summer's pool party. Follow our Facebook page for the next one.

DJ spinning at a resident pool party at Fitzroy GroveResident relaxing on a lounge chair beside the resort-style pool at Fitzroy GroveResidents gathering at a summer pool party with the apartment buildings behind

Inside the apartments

Gray shaker cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and wood-style flooring. Most floor plans also feature a kitchen island and private balcony.

View the gallery
  • Island kitchens with granite countertops
  • Stainless steel appliances
  • Full-size washer and dryer
  • Private balconies in select apartments
  • Fireplaces in select apartments
  • Wood-style plank flooring
  • Ceiling fans
  • Kitchen pantry
Open-concept living room and kitchen in a Fitzroy Grove model apartmentApartment kitchen with gray shaker cabinets, granite counters and stainless steel appliancesBedroom with black canopy bed, dresser and walk-through to the bath

Location

South Rogers, minutes from I-49. J.B. Hunt is 8 minutes south and the Walmart Home Office is 12 minutes north.

  • Tuscany Square0.4 mi7 min walk
  • Mercy Hospital Northwest Arkansas3.3 mi6 min drive
  • J.B. Hunt Headquarters, Lowell3.9 mi8 min drive
  • Walmart Home Office, Bentonville7.8 mi12 min drive
More about the area

Visit the leasing office

2950 S Fitzroy Pl
Rogers, AR 72758

(479) 591-2320

Frequently asked questions

Is Fitzroy Grove under new management?

Yes. Fitzroy Grove is under new management, and new amenities are on the way. Call the leasing office for the latest updates.

What floor plans are available at The Fitzroy Grove?

Seven floor plans: the S1 studio (503 sq ft), A1 and A2 one-bedrooms (747 and 829 sq ft), B1, B2 and B3 two-bedrooms (1,072 to 1,256 sq ft) and the C1 three-bedroom (1,399 sq ft).

What is included in the Convenience Package?

Fiber high-speed internet, valet trash service five nights a week, water and sewer, and pest control are bundled together in the Convenience Package.

Is The Fitzroy Grove pet friendly?

Yes. Dogs and cats are welcome, with an on-site pet spa and a bark park. Breed and weight restrictions apply to dogs. Ask the leasing office for current pet fees.

Do the apartments have a washer and dryer?

Yes. Every apartment includes a full-size washer and dryer.

Where is The Fitzroy Grove located?

The community is at 2950 S Fitzroy Pl, Rogers, AR 72758: 0.4 miles from Tuscany Square, 3.3 miles from Mercy Hospital Northwest Arkansas, 3.9 miles from J.B. Hunt and 7.8 miles from the Walmart Home Office in Bentonville.

How do I schedule a tour?

Book online through the tour form or call the leasing office at (479) 591-2320.

Schedule a tour

Book a time online or call the leasing office. Tours include a model apartment, the clubhouse, pool and fitness center.